Trophy Link Privacy Policy



Contact details

Name: Iain Russell

Address:

153 London Road
Hazel Grove
Stockport
SK7 4HH

E-mail: russellstrophies@gmail.com

Website : https://www.trophylink.co.uk

Date: 15/02/2022



The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process the following information:







How we get the personal information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:



We use the information that you have given us in order to conact you with offers and for any purchase resolution and as required for accounting purposes by law.

Qwe will not share your information with any third psrty without prior notice.

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are: [delete as appropriate]

(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting trophylink.co.uk

(b) We have a contractual obligation.

(c) We have a legal obligation.

(d) We have a vital interest.

(e) We need it to perform a public task.

(f) We have a legitimate interest.





How we store your personal information

Your information is securely stored in a secure Mysql Database

We keep your personal information for 7 years. We will then dispose your information by purging the database and deleting all data over this age.





Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing - You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at russellstrophies@gmail.com if you wish to make a request.











How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at gwyndafj@gmail.com

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICOís address:

Information Commissionerís Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF


Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk





Date: 15/02/2022